CCSC Board of Directors

The Consortium is governed by a Board of Directors consisting of elected officers and an elected representative from each CCSC region. The President and Vice-President (who also is the President-Elect) are elected to two-year terms. All other elected officers serve three-year terms. In addition, there are non-voting Board members as needed that are appointed by the President with the approval of the Board.

Elected Officers

Name Office Contact Email
Hala ElAarag President (2018) ude.n1490709034ostet1490709034s@gar1490709034aaleh1490709034
Jeff Lehman Vice President (2018) ude.n1490709034otgni1490709034tnuh@1490709034namhe1490709034lj1490709034
John Meinke Publications Chair (2018) gro.m1490709034ca@je1490709034kniem1490709034
Susan Dean Treasurer (2017) moc.r1490709034eitno1490709034rf@na1490709034ednas1490709034us1490709034
Susan Dean Membership Secretary (2019) moc.r1490709034eitno1490709034rf@na1490709034ednas1490709034us1490709034

Regional Representatives

Judy Mullins Central Plains Representative (2017) ude.c1490709034kmu@j1490709034snill1490709034um1490709034
John Wright Eastern Representative (2017) ude.a1490709034tainu1490709034j@jth1490709034girw1490709034
David Naugler Midsouth Representative (2019) ude.o1490709034mes@r1490709034elgua1490709034nd1490709034
Cathy Bareiss Midwest Representative (2017) ude.t1490709034evilo1490709034@ssie1490709034rabc1490709034
Lawrence D’Antonio Northeastern Representative (2019) ude.o1490709034pamar1490709034@tnad1490709034l1490709034
Brent Wilson Northwestern Representative (2018) ude.x1490709034ofegr1490709034oeg@n1490709034osliw1490709034b1490709034
Mohamed Lotfy Rocky Mountain Representative (2019) ude.s1490709034iger@1490709034yftol1490709034m1490709034
Tina Johnson South Central Representative (2018) uude.1490709034uswm@1490709034nosnh1490709034oj.an1490709034it1490709034
Kevin Treu Southeastern Representative (2018) ude.n1490709034amruf1490709034@uert1490709034.nive1490709034k1490709034
Megan Thomas Southwestern Representative (2017) ude.n1490709034atsus1490709034c.sc@1490709034samoh1490709034tm1490709034

Appointed Members

Name Office Contact Email
Susan Dean Associate Editor moc.r1490709034eitno1490709034rf@na1490709034ednas1490709034us1490709034
Baochuan Lu Associate Editor ude.v1490709034inUBS1490709034@ulb1490709034
Brian Snider Associate Membership Secretary ude.x1490709034ofegr1490709034oeg@r1490709034edins1490709034b1490709034
Will Mitchell Associate Treasurer gro.m1490709034ca@ll1490709034ehcti1490709034mlliw1490709034
Judy Mullins Associate Treasurer ude.c1490709034kmu@j1490709034snill1490709034um1490709034
Robert Bryant Comptroller ude.a1490709034gazno1490709034g@tna1490709034yrb1490709034
Megan Thomas Membership System Administrator ude.n1490709034atsus1490709034c.sc@1490709034samoh1490709034tm1490709034
Liz Adams National Partners Chair ude.u1490709034mj@se1490709034smada1490709034
John Meinke UPE Liaison gro.m1490709034ca@je1490709034kniem1490709034
Deborah Hwang Webmaster ude.e1490709034llivs1490709034nave@1490709034gnawh1490709034